+86-137-7700-4477  |    evan@chinayinshan.com

Custom Sportswear Expert in China

You are here: Custom Sportwear Manufacture in China » Products » Custom Uniform and Workwear » Custom Racing F1 Teamwear Polo Shirt

Custom Racing F1 Teamwear Polo Shirt

Custom Series:
Size:
Reference Price:
Availability:
Quantity:
sharethis sharing button

Our Service

Request-samplesCustom-requirements

Product Introduction

1. What this product is

Polo Shirt for circuit teams, race series organisers and motorsport sponsors. Send your artwork and size breakdown and we build the garment around them.

2. Fabric and construction

Shell fabric: agreed before quoting. Send a reference garment or a fabric swatch if you have one. Construction: a placket with buttons, a knitted collar and side vents. The specification sheet fixes the weight, the finish and the trims, and it is agreed with you before cutting starts.

3. Customisation options

  • Decoration: sublimation, screen print, transfer or embroidery. The method is checked against your artwork at the quoting stage — a file that works for one process can fail in another.
  • Colour: any Pantone reference you supply; all sizes come off one fabric lot, which keeps the shade consistent end to end.
  • Size range: S – XXL as standard on this product; orders are cut to your size breakdown, not to a stock assortment.
  • Branding positions: tell us the positions you want and every one is quoted on its own line.
  • Labels and packing: packing is your choice — single poly-bag with size sticker, or bulk-packed by size.

4. Who orders it

Built for circuit teams, race series organisers and motorsport sponsors, and also ordered by corporate uniform programmes, hospitality groups, retailers and brand merchandise teams; clubs, schools, colleges and league merchandise programmes. Team kit is seen on grid walks and in sponsor photography as much as in the car, so the finish has to hold up close up. This product sits in our Custom Uniform and Workwear range. Quantity is rarely the hard part on these orders; the size ratio and the delivery date are. Those two drive the schedule.

5. Order information

ItemDetail
Reference priceUS $10-12 / Piece
Minimum order quantityConfirmed per order - ask us with your size breakdown
Pre-production sampleProduced and approved before bulk; sample cost and lead time confirmed per order
Bulk lead timeConfirmed per order, counted from sample approval
Payment termsConfirmed per order
ShippingBy air, sea or courier, quoted against your delivery address

6. Why this product is made the way it is

Because this garment carries a name that is not ours, the failure points that matter are the ones that appear after a handful of washes rather than the ones visible on a flat lay.

7. FAQ

Can you match our exact brand colour?

Yes. Send a Pantone reference or a physical swatch. We match against it and confirm on the sample, and the reference stays on file so repeat orders hold the same shade.

Will a repeat order match the first one?

Your artwork, colour references and size chart are kept on file. Repeat the order against the original reference and it comes out matching; if a fabric has to be substituted we tell you before producing it.

What if the finished garments do not match the sample?

The approved sample is the reference for the whole order. Anything outside that reference is our problem to correct, which is why the sample stage is not skipped.

8. Next step

Get a sample and a quote for your polo shirt. Send us your artwork, your size breakdown and the date you need the goods by, and we will come back with a price and a production window.

9. Related

Related: Custom Uniform and Workwear · Custom Racing Uniform · Custom Racing Polo Shirt · Custom Racing Polo Shirt · Custom Racing T-Shirt · Customized Design Cricket Polo Shirts

Product Details

面料防晒-额优势

Product Description

Men's Polo Shirt

SMLXLXXLXXXL
FRONT TOTAL LENGTH FROM HSP70.57273.57576.578
1/2 CHEST WIDTH AT 2.5 CM FROM ARMHOLE POINT505356596265
1/2 WAIST WIDTH AT FROM HSP444546474849
1/2 WAIST WIDTH47.550.553.556.559.562.5
1/2 BOTTOM WIDTH49.552.555.558.561.564.5
TOTAL SLEEVE LENGTH808182838485
1/2 BICEP WIDTH AT 2.5 CM FROM ARMHOLE POINT181920212223
CUFF HEIGHT7.57.57.57.57.57.5
1/2 BOTTOM SLEEVE WIDTH11.41212.613.213.814.4
NECK HEIGHT5.55.55.55.55.55.5
NECKLINE CIRCUMFERENCE3839.54142.54445.5
NECK WIDTH20.50121.00121.50122.00122.50123.001
FRONT NECK DEPTH7.58.0018.599.510
BACK NECK DEPTH2.22.22.22.22.22.2
ZIP LENGTH262626262626
ARMHOLE LENGTH IN STRAIGHT25.6726.6727.6728.6729.6730.67
FULL FEATURE LIST
Style No.Team Wear Custome Logo Corp Uniform Workwear Polo Shirt
StyleWork Uniform Dry Fit Unisex Polo Shirt
 Fabric 160gsm 1000% polyester

Feature1. specially fabric
2.quick dry ,cool breathable
3.Customized logo
QTYMOQ:300pcs
ShipmentSample by DHL, UPS, EMS, Mass production :SEA ,AIR



Previous: 
Next: 
You Might Also Like

Racing Mercedes Benz Sports Teamwear Pit Crew Shirt

US $9.9-13.6 / Piece
 

Staff clothing sublimation printing custom promotional clothing T-shirt

US $8-10 / Piece
 

Runningteam Wear Sport Tee Polo Sublimation Custermized Shirt

US $8-10 / Piece
 

Work out Uniform Unisex Teamwork Vest

US $13-15 / Piece
 

Product Category

Praise Shows
Customer Reviews
Customer Reviews
Send Your Message
If you would like to have a question then get in touch today, we are ready to assist 24/7.
We welcome your cooperation and we will develop with you.

 Factory-direct Connectivity Solutions.
 High quality, Competitive Price.
 Custom-tailored solutions.
 Problem-solving approach.
 
Product Inquiry

ABOUT US

Ningbo Yinshan Garments Factory was established in 1986, specializing in designing and manufacturing custom sportswear, sports teamwear, customised workwear and uniform, promo events clothing, fitness and activewear. Yinshan Sportswear is the official teamwear supplier for Formula One, Formula E, MotoGP, Nascar, Boston Marathon, Queensland Basketball Associations, etc. 
 
Yinshan Sportswear, operating 4 design studios and 5 factories, including 25 production lines, is the leading custom sportswear designing and manufacturing company for Custom Sports T Shirt, Custom Sports Polo shirt, Custom Sports Shirt, Custom Sports Hood, Custom Sports Vest, Custom Sports Pants and Shorts, etc. Welcome your enquire.
 
Leave a Message
Contact us

CONTACT US

 Room 1105-1107, Block G, 959 Creative Park, Chengxin Road 959, Ningbo, China
 +86- 574-2771-8821
+86-137-7700-4477
 +86-574-2771-8820
 evan@chinayinshan.com
 
Copyright © 2026 Ningbo Yinshan Garments Factory  |  Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Service