+86-137-7700-4477  |    evan@chinayinshan.com

Custom Sportswear Expert in China

You are here: Custom Sportwear Manufacture in China » Products » Sports Teamwear » Custom Racing Polo Work Shirts

loading

Custom Racing Polo Work Shirts

Custom Series:
Size:
Reference Price:
Availability:
Quantity:
sharethis sharing button

Our Service

Request-samplesCustom-requirements

1. At Yinshan Sportswear we know that we're only as good as our products and service, and with that in mind we use only a more stringent standards to maintain exhaustive quality control protocols. Our strict guidelines and qualified inspectors ensure that only the great products bear the Yinshan Sportswear name. Our detailed processes start with our production workers pulling randomly selected items from alternating product lines and delivers them directly to our Quality Control Lab. Production workers then implement tests that include integrated technical inspections to test for impurities in the materials, coating color consistency, etc. All products are required to fall within some of the stricter all testing is done in addition to the battery of quality tests that occur regularly in our Research & Development department.


Men's cotton polo shirts can be used in many ways. You can wear them in tennis, polo, and golf. In addition, men's cotton polo shirts are comfortable to wear, so you can Wear as casual wear in daily life, but also suitable for work.


All customers choose the sportswear first, what they need is high quality sportswear instead of the service and price.

So you should choose best sportswear vendors first, make everything are correct for your sportswear order and then you will own the best custom sportswear to win more customers.

If you want to know the professional skills on how to distinguish the sportswear quality, you can check our sportswear quality test video at the beginning of the passage.




Product Introduction

1. What this product is

Polo Shirt for circuit teams, race series organisers and motorsport sponsors. Send your artwork and size breakdown and we build the garment around them.

2. Fabric and construction

Shell fabric: set with you at the quoting stage, from the fabrics we hold for this product family. Construction: a placket with buttons, a knitted collar and side vents. The specification sheet fixes the weight, the finish and the trims, and it is agreed with you before cutting starts.

3. Customisation options

  • Decoration: sublimation, screen print, transfer or embroidery. We check the file against the process before pricing it, since line weights and gradients behave differently in each method.
  • Colour: any Pantone reference you supply; one dye lot per order, so a small size and a large size match.
  • Size range: S – XXL as standard on this product; you can split the quantity across sizes rather than ordering a flat number of each.
  • Branding positions: we quote per decoration position, so the price you see reflects exactly what you asked for.
  • Labels and packing: your own label can go into the neck, and goods can ship bagged for retail or loose in cartons.

4. Who orders it

Built for circuit teams, race series organisers and motorsport sponsors, and also ordered by corporate uniform programmes, hospitality groups, retailers and brand merchandise teams. Team kit is seen on grid walks and in sponsor photography as much as in the car, so the finish has to hold up close up. This product sits in our Sports Teamwear range. Quantity is rarely the hard part on these orders; the size ratio and the delivery date are. Those two drive the schedule.

5. Order information

ItemDetail
Reference priceUS $8-10 / Piece
Minimum order quantityConfirmed per order - ask us with your size breakdown
Pre-production sampleProduced and approved before bulk; sample cost and lead time confirmed per order
Bulk lead timeConfirmed per order, counted from sample approval
Payment termsConfirmed per order
ShippingBy air, sea or courier, quoted against your delivery address

6. Why this product is made the way it is

Colour is the part of a custom order that is easiest to get wrong and hardest to argue about later, so every size in an order is cut from the same fabric lot and checked against the approved sample.

7. FAQ

Will a repeat order match the first one?

Your artwork, colour references and size chart are kept on file. Repeat the order against the original reference and it comes out matching; if a fabric has to be substituted we tell you before producing it.

What if the finished garments do not match the sample?

The approved sample is the reference for the whole order. Anything outside that reference is our problem to correct, which is why the sample stage is not skipped.

How long does production take?

It depends on quantity, decoration method and the date you need the goods. Tell us your deadline and we will confirm the production window before you commit to anything.

8. Next step

Start with a sample of this polo shirt. Send the artwork and the size ratio, tell us when you need it, and we will come back with a costed schedule.

9. Related

Related: Sports Teamwear · Custom Racing Uniform · Custom Racing Polo Shirt · Custom Racing Polo Shirt · Custom Racing T-Shirt · What Does The Racing Flags Mean In Racing Sports

Product Details

工作服_01弹性额优势

Product Description

Men's Polo Shirt

SMLXLXXLXXXL
FRONT TOTAL LENGTH FROM HSP70.57273.57576.578
1/2 CHEST WIDTH AT 2.5 CM FROM ARMHOLE POINT505356596265
1/2 WAIST WIDTH AT FROM HSP444546474849
1/2 WAIST WIDTH47.550.553.556.559.562.5
1/2 BOTTOM WIDTH49.552.555.558.561.564.5
TOTAL SLEEVE LENGTH808182838485
1/2 BICEP WIDTH AT 2.5 CM FROM ARMHOLE POINT181920212223
CUFF HEIGHT7.57.57.57.57.57.5
1/2 BOTTOM SLEEVE WIDTH11.41212.613.213.814.4
NECK HEIGHT5.55.55.55.55.55.5
NECKLINE CIRCUMFERENCE3839.54142.54445.5
NECK WIDTH20.50121.00121.50122.00122.50123.001
FRONT NECK DEPTH7.58.0018.599.510
BACK NECK DEPTH2.22.22.22.22.22.2
ZIP LENGTH262626262626
ARMHOLE LENGTH IN STRAIGHT25.6726.6727.6728.6729.6730.67
FULL FEATURE LIST
Style No.Team Wear Custome Logo Corp Uniform Workwear Polo Shirt
StyleWork Uniform Dry Fit Unisex Polo Shirt
 Fabric 160gsm 1000% polyester

Feature1. specially fabric
2.quick dry ,cool breathable
3.Customized logo
QTYMOQ:300pcs
ShipmentSample by DHL, UPS, EMS, Mass production :SEA ,AIR


Previous: 
Next: 
You Might Also Like

Racing Mercedes Benz Sports Teamwear Pit Crew Shirt

US $9.9-13.6 / Piece
 

Staff clothing sublimation printing custom promotional clothing T-shirt

US $8-10 / Piece
 

Runningteam Wear Sport Tee Polo Sublimation Custermized Shirt

US $8-10 / Piece
 

Work out Uniform Unisex Teamwork Vest

US $13-15 / Piece
 

Product Category

Praise Shows
Customer Reviews
Customer Reviews
Send Your Message
If you would like to have a question then get in touch today, we are ready to assist 24/7.
We welcome your cooperation and we will develop with you.

 Factory-direct Connectivity Solutions.
 High quality, Competitive Price.
 Custom-tailored solutions.
 Problem-solving approach.
 
Product Inquiry

ABOUT US

Ningbo Yinshan Garments Factory was established in 1986, specializing in designing and manufacturing custom sportswear, sports teamwear, customised workwear and uniform, promo events clothing, fitness and activewear. Yinshan Sportswear is the official teamwear supplier for Formula One, Formula E, MotoGP, Nascar, Boston Marathon, Queensland Basketball Associations, etc. 
 
Yinshan Sportswear, operating 4 design studios and 5 factories, including 25 production lines, is the leading custom sportswear designing and manufacturing company for Custom Sports T Shirt, Custom Sports Polo shirt, Custom Sports Shirt, Custom Sports Hood, Custom Sports Vest, Custom Sports Pants and Shorts, etc. Welcome your enquire.
 
Leave a Message
Contact us

CONTACT US

 Room 1105-1107, Block G, 959 Creative Park, Chengxin Road 959, Ningbo, China
 +86- 574-2771-8821
+86-137-7700-4477
 +86-574-2771-8820
 evan@chinayinshan.com
 
Copyright © 2026 Ningbo Yinshan Garments Factory  |  Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Service